2017 Speakers

Michael Gunner

The Hon Michael Gunner, Chief Minister, Northern Territory

Spencer Dale

Spencer Dale, Chief Economist, BP

Andrew Lee

Andrew Lee, Thought Disrupter

Chris Wilson

Chris Wilson, President – West, ConocoPhillips Australia

Sean Kildare, General Manager – Darwin, INPEX

Kevin Gallagher

Kevin Gallagher, CEO, Santos

David-Bird

David Bird, Vice President Prelude, Shell Australia

Phaedra

Phaedra Deckart, Head of Wholesale Gas, AGL Energy

David Close

David Close, Unconventional Exploration Manager & Chief Geologist, Origin Energy

Peter Botten

Peter Botten, Managing Director, Oilsearch

Yasuo Ryoki

Yasuo Ryoki, Chairman, Osaka Gas Australia & Advisor, Osaka Gas Co

Janet Hann, Managing Director, GDF Suez Bonaparte (TBC)

Bernadette Cullinane

Bernadette Cullinane, Australian Oil & Gas Lead, Deloitte

Mary Hackett

Mary Hackett, Regional Director ANZ, GE Oil & Gas

Pia Turcinov

Pia Turcinov, Business Facilitator, Entrepreneurs’ Program

Hon Martin Ferguson AM, Group Executive-Natural Resources, SGH Energy, & Former Federal Minister for Resources

Richard-Cottee

Richard Cottee, Managing Director, Central Petroleum

Sunil Salhotra

Sunil Salhotra, CEO, Pangaea Resources

John Ellice-Flint, Executive Chairman, Blue Energy

Angus Karoll

Angus Karoll, Chairman & Managing Director, Northern Oil & Gas

John Anderson, Executive Vice President, Marketing & Trading, Santos

Miranda

Miranda Taylor, CEO, National Energy Resources Australia (NERA)

Ken Fitzpatrick, Chair, National Energy Resources Australia (NERA)

Tim Washington

Tim Washington, Board Director – Infrastructure, Electric Vehicle Council

Brent_no-jacket

Brent Emmett, Chief Executive Officer, Horizon Oil Limited

Stephen Thompson

Stephen Thompson, Head of Consulting Asia Pacific, Poten & Partners

Malcolm Roberts, CEO, APPEA

Martin Wilkes

Martin Wilkes, Principal Advisor, RISC

Murray Meaton

Murray Meaton AM, Director, Australian Institute of Energy

Jonathan Spink, Project Director – Northern Gas Pipeline, Jemena

Michael Thomson, CEO, Power & Water Corporation

Ashley

Ashley Manicaros, Business Editor, NT News

Filippo Meacci, Darwin Operations Manager, ConocoPhillips Australia

Owen Pike

Owen Pike, Chairman, NT Manufacturers Council & General Manager, MMC

Scott Thomson, Managing Director, Coalbed Energy Concepts

Shaun Reardon

Shaun Reardon, President, Australian Pipelines & Gas Association (APGA) & Executive GM – Strategy, Regulation & Markets, Jemena

Daniel Kalinin

Daniel Kalinin, Technical Manager – Stimulation, Schlumberger

Jim Snow, Executive Director, Oakley Greenwood

Jamie Hamilton, Partner, Deloitte

Michael Cosgrave, Executive General Manager – Infrastructure Regulation Division, ACCC

Cameron Parrotte, Executive General Manager, Australian Energy Market Operator (AEMO)

David Baldwin, Career Energy Executive, and formerly Chief Executive Officer, Integrated Gas at Origin Energy

Christopher O’Neill, Executive General Manager (Development) – Resources & Industrial, Broadspectrum