2019 Speakers

The Hon. Michael Gunner MLA
Chief Minister,
Northern Territory

Markel Hubinette
Asset Transition Project Manager,
ConocoPhillips Australia

Bill Ovenden
Executive Vice President Exploration & New Ventures,
Santos

Seiya Ito
Director, Senior Executive Vice President,
INPEX Corporation

Roland Houareau
General Manager, Northern Territory,
INPEX

Alex Underwood
Chief Executive Officer,
Imperial Oil & Gas

Rob Jager
Vice President, Prelude,
Shell Australia

Paul Tyrrell AO
Team NT Executive, Chair,
Northern Territory Gas Taskforce

Daniel Toleman
Senior Upstream Analyst,
Wood Mackenzie

Mick Keogh
Deputy Chair,
ACCC

Jared Mondschein
Senior Fellow and Senior Advisor,
US Studies Centre at the University of Sydney

Steve Davies
Chief Executive Officer,
Australian Pipelines & Gas Association

Alex Zapantis
General Manager – Commercial,
Global CCS Institute

Ashley Manicaros
CEO,
Northern Territory Cattleman’s Association

Stephanie Stonier
Corporate Affairs Manager (Northern Australia),
Origin Energy

Janet Hann
Managing Director,
Neptune Energy

Andrew McConville
Chief Executive,
APPEA

Samantha Read
Chief Executive Officer,
Chemistry Australia

Yasuo Ryoki
Chairman,
Osaka Gas Australia & Advisor, Osaka Gas Co Ltd

Saul Kavonic
Head of Oil, Gas and Energy for Australia,
Credit Suisse

Martin Wilkes
Managing Partner,
RISC

Philip Huizenga
Chief Operating Officer,
Carnarvon Petroleum Limited

Greg Bicknell
CEO,
Chamber of Commerce NT

Stephen Bell
Chief Executive Officer,
Qenos

Roger Cressey
Chief Executive Officer,
Armour Energy

Kevin Peters
Chief Executive Officer,
ICN

Damian Pyle
Procurement Services Manager,
Australian Paper

David Green
General Manager Business Development,
Jemena

Robert Malabar
Principal,
Malabar Associates Pty Ltd

Justin Dyer
Hayfield Station,
Northern Territory

Dave Maloney
Managing Director, CNC Project Management & President,
Australian Pipelines and Gas Association

Kelly McCarthy
Head of School – Trades,
Charles Darwin University, (Previously House of Representatives Montana, US)

Jon Cleary
General Manager Commercial,
Australian Gas Infrastructure Group

Rob Wheals
CEO,
APA Group

Ross Evans
Chief Operating Officer,
Central Petroleum Limited

Patrick Hastwell
Commercial Manager, Carbon
ConocoPhillips Australia

Robert Zammit
Chief Executive Officer,
Melbana Energy

Daein Cha
CEO,
Transborders Energy

Tony Edmondstone
Chief Financial Officer,
Power and Water Corporation