Hon Nicole Manison MLA
Deputy Chief Minister, Minister for Mining and Industry; Northern Australia and Trade; Advanced Manufacturing; Tourism and Hospitality; Parks and Rangers, Northern Territory Government of Australia
2023 Speakers
The Hon Madeleine King MP
Minister for Resources; Minister for Northern Australia, Federal Member for Brand
Kevin Gallagher
Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer, Santos
Tetsu Murayama
President Director Australia,
INPEX
Mathias Cormann
Secretary-General,
OECD
Michael Gunner
Director Australia – West,
Fortescue Future Industries
Joel Riddle
Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer,
Tamboran Resources
David Scaysbrook
Managing Partner,
Quinbrook Infrastructure Partners
Saul Kavonic
Head of Oil, Gas and Energy for Australia,
Credit Suisse
Alex Underwood
Managing Director,
Empire Energy
Adam Cheesman
Vice President,
Wood
Robin O’Leary
Exploration & Portfolio,
Armour Energy Limited
Izzi Messina
Vice President, Consulting – Growth & Development – APAC,
Wood
Mick Scrivens
Vice President, Director – Australia Pacific,
Black & Veatch
Marshall Hood
Exploration Manager,
Top End Energy
Ross Evans
Chief Operating Officer,
Central Petroleum Limited
Louise McCormick
A/Chief Executive, Infrastructure Commissioner of the Northern Territory
Dr Andrew Feitz
Director, Low Carbon Geoscience and Advice, Minerals, Energy and Groundwater Division,
Geoscience Australia
Brendan Beck
Director Net Zero Technologies,
APPEA
Sue McCarrey
Chief Executive Officer,
National Offshore Petroleum Safety and Environmental Management Authority
Dr Chris Chilcott
Deputy Director, Environment,
CSIRO
Alexander Côté
Head of Australian Operations,
Daly Waters
Dr John Coyne
Head of the Northern Australia Strategic Policy Centre,
Australian Strategic Policy Institute
Christian Lange
Chief Executive Officer,
Armour Energy Limited
Dr Linda Stalker
Senior Principal Research Scientist,
CSIRO
Martin Wilkes
Managing Director,
RISC
Daniel McCormick
Acting Chief Executive Officer,
ICN NT
Mohammad Barzanji
General Manager – Asset & Decarbonisation,
Tokyo Gas Australia
Brent Davis
Senior Business Development Manager – Renewable Gas,
Jemena
Alister Trier
Chairman – Gas Taskforce, Department of the Chief Minister and Cabinet,
Northern Territory Government
Senator Susan McDonald
Shadow Minister for Resources and Shadow Minister for Northern Australia
Krishan Pal Birda
Senior Upstream Analyst,
Rystad Energy
Daniel Toleman
Principal Analyst Global LNG,
Wood Mackenzie
Dave Fallon
General Manager Energy Transition,
Chevron Australia
Jane Wardlaw
General Manager, NGER and Safeguard Branch,
Clean Energy Regulator
Sean Fleming
General Manager, Energy Solutions East,
APA Group